Individual state completions - Final counties and dates

The corresponding map is available.

Alabama (2)

highpointer final county date
Bill Jacobs Shelby 03-06-2004
Kevin Williamson Shelby 03-06-2004

Arizona (51)

highpointer final county date
Bob Walko Mohave 07-??-1977
Bob Packard Gila 04-??-1988
Scott Holzhauser Greenlee 07-13-1989
Andy Martin Navajo 08-16-1992
Doug Kasian Gila 05-11-1994
Bob Martin Navajo 05-01-1996
Sarah Martin Navajo 05-25-1997
Mark Nichols Navajo 06-30-1998
Jim Huebner Maricopa 05-01-1999
Molly Martin Santa Cruz 10-09-1999
Jane Martin Santa Cruz 10-09-1999
Andy Bates Navajo 06-04-2000
Ken Akerman Apache 06-18-2000
Scott Surgent Apache 06-24-2000
Fred Lobdell Yuma 07-09-2000
John Vitz Pima 09-28-2000
Jobe Wymore Graham 06-04-2001
Richard Joseph Greenlee 06-12-2001
Colin Jones Cochise 06-22-2001
Evan Jones Cochise 06-22-2001
Karen Jones Cochise06-22-2001
Ken Jones Cochise06-22-2001
Mike Coltrin Navajo 07-22-2001
Edward Earl Cochise09-09-2001
Scott Casterlin Navajo 10-19-2001
Adam Helman Navajo 11-03-2001
Peter Bengtson Apache 05-05-2004
Barbara Lilley Pinal 10-23-2004
Gordon MacLeod Pinal 10-23-2004
Gail Hanna Greenlee 06-22-2005
Richard Carey Greenlee 06-22-2005
Gerry Roach Greenlee 04-14-2006
Jennifer Roach Greenlee 04-14-2006
Charlie Winger Santa Cruz 10-30-2006
Rick Hartman Maricopa 12-15-2006
Bill Jacobs Maricopa 12-15-2006
Roy Wallen Coconino 06-23-2007
Larry Bagley Gila 08-23-2007
Scott Peavy Navajo 09-12-2007
Dave Covill Apache 09-08-2008
Dennis Poulin Apache 10-10-2008
John Scott Navajo 06-13-2009
Matt Ellis Maricopa 07-26-2009
Dean Molen Apache 10-16-2010
Sjaak Van Schie Apache 10-16-2010
Kurtis Probst Graham 05-16-2011
Art Janssen Greenlee 05-29-2011
Jim Retemeyer Navajo 06-04-2012
Eric Kassan Pinal 10-27-2012
Michael Knight Navajo 04-23-2013
Chris Gilsdorf Cochise 06-21-2014

Arkansas (2)

highpointer final county date
Hans Haustein Polk 05-08-2004
Doug Melton Perry 12-09-2011

California (26)

highpointer final county date
Gary Suttle Fresno 07-28-1993
Bill Broeckel Mono 08-16-1994
Frederick Johnson Del Norte 08-07-1995
Norman Pease Sacramento 10-23-1997
Milton Gaines Merced 11-??-1997
John Sarna Plumas 06-27-1998
Linda Moulton Fresno 08-28-1998
Bill Hartman Fresno 08-13-1999
Marilyn Mendelson Tuolumne 09-01-1999
Pam Heaton San Diego 10-23-1999
Bob Packard Lassen 08-03-2000
Edward Earl Placer 06-22-2002
Adam Helman Shasta 07-09-2002
Richard Carey San Mateo 05-10-2003
Gail Hanna Madera 09-05-2003
Wit Ashbrook Fresno 07-27-2005
Ken Jones Trinity 08-26-2006
Andy Martin Kings 06-07-2007
Bob Burd Modoc 06-20-2007
Dan Baxter Fresno 08-16-2007
Dennis Poulin Fresno 08-16-2007
"Dingus Milktoast" San Francisco 01-01-2008
Chad Thomas Mono 07-19-2009
Garrick Meeker Siskiyou 07-14-2010
Jim Retemeyer Sonoma 04-29-2012
Jane McGrath Madera 09-23-2012

Colorado (35)

highpointer final county date
John Mitchler Boulder 09-14-1996
Bob Martin Kiowa 06-11-1997
David Olson Moffat 10-11-1997
Bob Packard Washington 04-11-1999
Dave Covill Teller 09-26-1999
George Vandersluis Montrose 09-27-2000
Steven Mueller Weld 10-15-2000
Charlie Winger Weld 10-15-2000
Dawn Howard Garfield 09-29-2001
Gerry Roach Garfield 09-29-2001
Gary Swing Archuleta 09-03-2002
Beckie Covill Arapahoe 11-09-2002
Jennifer Roach Arapahoe 11-09-2002
Jobe Wymore Routt 07-06-2003
Doug Hill Fremont 08-20-2003
Dan Nielsen Montezuma 10-20-2003
Kirk Mallory Custer 06-18-2005
Layne Bracy Moffat 07-11-2005
John Kirk Custer 09-03-2005
Teresa Gergen Jackson 09-10-2005
John Collard Bent 10-07-2006
Phil Congdon Bent 10-07-2006
Renata Collard Delta 06-17-2007
Kevin Baker San Juan 08-12-2007
Adam Helman San Juan 08-12-2007
Patrick Thornley Dolores 09-02-2007
Steve Martin Mineral 10-07-2009
Dave Pellegrini Lake 08-21-2010
Rich Allen Alamosa 09-02-2012
Travis Canon Pueblo 09-03-2012
Susan Pellegrini San Miguel 09-08-2012
Matt Ellis Montrose 08-05-2013
Sue Personett Archuleta 09-24-2013
Marilyn Logan Bent 11-16-2013
Chris Gilsdorf Las Animas 10-18-2014

Connecticut (49)

highpointer final county date
Lanny Wexler Tolland 03-09-1997
Fred Lobdell Fairfield 06-19-1997
Paulette Lobdell Fairfield 06-19-1997
Bob Packard Hartford 06-01-1999
Mike Schwartz Tolland 10-07-2000
Nora Cameron Fairfield 10-21-2000
Denis Hanson Fairfield 10-21-2000
Colin Jones Hartford 10-29-2000
Evan Jones Hartford 10-29-2000
Karen Jones Hartford 10-29-2000
Ken Jones Hartford 10-29-2000
Ron Tagliapietra New Haven 12-10-2000
Bob Schwab Tolland 06-30-2001
Roxanne Everett Hartford 07-03-2001
Trapper Robbins Hartford 07-03-2001
Ken Akerman Fairfield 07-25-2001
Charles Zerphey New London 10-04-2001
Jeff Howbert Fairfield 04-14-2002
Mouser Williams Middlesex 04-15-2002
Richard Carey Hartford 06-02-2002
Dan Case Middlesex 06-30-2002
Jobe Wymore Hartford 05-04-2003
Julie Kawa Litchfield 05-04-2003
Pat Wymore Litchfield 05-04-2003
Dave Covill New Haven 01-18-2004
Roy Wallen Windham 05-08-2004
Clifford Young Middlesex 02-11-2005
Dick Ellsworth Windham 07-02-2005
Brennan Connelly Tolland 12-26-2005
Chris Gilsdorf Fairfield 03-19-2006
John Gilsdorf Fairfield 03-19-2006
Scott Surgent Fairfield 08-08-2006
Don Desrosiers Middlesex 09-04-2007
Aimee Bouchard Hartford 12-22-2007
Micah Schneider Hartford 12-22-2007
Denis Dean Hartford 04-20-2008
John Hasch New London 04-22-2008
Alan Bernier Middlesex 05-10-2008
Dave Dunham Fairfield 08-25-2008
Scott Cockrell New Haven 02-16-2009
Chris Percy Fairfield 03-19-2009
Jim Retemeyer Middlesex 10-18-2009
Bill Jacobs Fairfield 06-25-2010
Adam Helman Windham 10-09-2010
Oleta Piecuch Litchfield 06-08-2011
Ben Lostracco Hartford 06-18-2011
Mick Dunn Hartford 11-02-2011
Ben Carl Tolland 06-12-2012
Chip Clark Fairfield 07-19-2013

Delaware (13)

highpointer final county date
Mike Schwartz Sussex 02-11-2001
Charles Zerphey Kent 11-11-2001
Fred Lobdell Kent 03-16-2002
James Wedekind Sussex 04-11-2004
Bob Schwab Kent 12-19-2004
Don Desrosiers Kent 09-22-2006
Madison Craft New Castle 01-13-2007
Patrick Craft New Castle 01-13-2007
Chip Clark Kent 09-13-2007
Bob Packard Kent 05-21-2008
Lanny Wexler Sussex 03-30-2012
Ed Wandall Kent 05-13-2012
Ben Lostracco Kent 10-25-2013

Georgia (1)

highpointer final county date
Kevin Williamson Effingham 02-13-2009

Hawaii (9)

highpointer final county date
Don Nelsen Kauai 02-12-2006
Dave Covill Kauai 02-12-2006
John Mitchler Kauai 02-12-2006
Bob Packard Kauai 02-12-2006
Adam Helman Kalawao 01-11-2013
Duane Gilliland Kalawao 01-11-2013
John Klein Kalawao 01-11-2013
Rob Woodall Honolulu 01-12-2013
Bob Burd Honolulu 06-09-2014

Idaho (7)

highpointer final county date
Bob Packard Shoshone 09-03-2001
Ken Jones Shoshone 09-03-2001
Dan Robbins Valley 10-04-2004
Dennis Poulin Boise 08-18-2011
Adam Helman Idaho 07-28-2012
Chris Anderson Teton 08-17-2013
Terry Wofford Bingham 11-02-2013

Illinois (5)

highpointer final county date
Dick Ellsworth Calhoun 07-30-2003
John Mitchler Calhoun 07-30-2003
Jon Mann Calhoun 07-30-2003
Tim Worth Calhoun 07-30-2003
Bob Schwab Mason 09-07-2003

Indiana (1)

highpointer final county date
Bob Schwab Martin 05-17-2002

Iowa (2)

highpointer final county date
Bob Schwab Harrison 03-20-2004
Dick Ellsworth ? ??-??-2004

Kansas (4)

highpointer final county date
Bob Martin Washington 07-31-2004
Bob Schwab Clay 05-05-2008
Bob Packard Cowley 05-03-2009
Doug Melton Comanche 11-02-2014

Maine (18)

highpointer final county date
Fred Lobdell Penobscot 07-13-1996
Bob Packard Penobscot 07-09-1998
Cliff Young Aroostook 11-21-2003
Charles Zerphey Penobscot 09-19-2005
Bob Schwab Oxford 07-12-2006
Mike Schwartz Somerset 08-29-2006
Roy Schweiker Sagadahoc 09-12-2009
Stony Burk Washington 09-28-2009
Scott Cockrell Knox 09-28-2009
Roy Wallen Hancock 06-03-2010
Rod Emerick Penobscot 07-01-2010
Ken Jones Waldo 09-12-2010
Ben Lostracco Penobscot 08-05-2011
Alan Bernier Androscoggin 08-12-2011
Dave Dunham Franklin 09-24-2011
Lanny Wexler Aroostook 07-19-2013
Jane Gibbons York 07-31-2013
Dave Covill Somerset 10-14-2014

Maryland (10)

highpointer final county date
Chip Clark Saint Mary's 06-24-2006
Don Desrosiers Saint Mary's 06-24-2006
Mike Schwartz Saint Mary's 06-24-2006
Charles Zerphey Queen Anne's 07-06-2006
Fred Lobdell Worcester 12-10-2006
Bob Schwab Washington 09-12-2008
Bob deGrandcourt Saint Mary's 04-11-2010
Don Holmes Saint Mary's 04-11-2010
Terry Witherington Saint Mary's 04-11-2010
Bob Packard Queen Anne's 06-21-2010

Massachusetts (28)

highpointer final county date
Fred Lobdell Barnstable 05-22-1999
Bob Packard Essex 06-07-1999
Mary Lomax Barnstable 04-30-2000
Art Lomax Barnstable 04-30-2000
Mike Schwartz Dukes 10-12-2000
Roxanne Everett Nantucket 05-15-2003
Trapper Robbins Nantucket 05-15-2003
Bob Schwab Nantucket 10-10-2003
Dave Covill Hampden 08-23-2004
Dick Ellsworth Nantucket 07-05-2005
Charles Zerphey Nantucket 09-17-2006
Lanny Wexler Barnstable 04-19-2008
Dave Dunham Nantucket 11-10-2008
Roy Wallen Nantucket 03-21-2009
Don Desrosiers Essex 06-27-2009
Scott Cockrell Dukes 07-11-2009
Micah Schneider Norfolk 08-17-2010
Aimee Bouchard Norfolk 08-17-2010
Ken Jones Hampden 09-12-2010
Alan Bernier Barnstable 08-27-2011
Bob Whitney Plymouth 08-27-2011
Mick Dunn Dukes 10-16-2011
Ben Lostracco Barnstable 05-20-2012
Adam Helman Nantucket 05-21-2012
Jim Retemeyer Hampshire 01-06-2013
Denis Dean Worcester 07-13-2013
John Hasch Middlesex 07-14-2013
Chris Gilsdorf Barnstable 12-22-2013

Michigan (1)

highpointer final county date
Bob Schwab Macomb 12-08-2002

Minnesota (2)

highpointer final county date
Mark Ness Ramsey 09-24-2005
Bob Schwab Ramsey 09-24-2005

Missouri (2)

highpointer final county date
Bob Schwab Sullivan 11-22-2007
Dick Ellsworth Pemiscot 04-01-2010

Montana (3)

highpointer final county date
Bob Packard Flathead 08-04-2004
Jim Perkins Carbon 08-29-2009
Adam Helman Missoula 08-23-2010

Nebraska (3)

highpointer final county date
Bob Martin Morrill 05-23-2003
Bob Schwab Garfield 08-13-2004
Bob Packard Pawnee 04-17-2007

Nevada (44)

highpointer final county date
Guy Cloutier Lander 09-18-1998
Andy Martin Lander 09-18-1998
Bob Packard Pershing 06-22-1999
Barb Lilley Lincoln 08-09-2000
Gordon MacLeod Lincoln 08-09-2000
John Vitz Douglas 08-17-2000
Bob Martin White Pine 09-04-2000
Mike Coltrin Elko 09-28-2001
Bill Hartman Lander 10-18-2001
Rex Reed Humboldt 10-26-2001
Adam Helman Elko 08-25-2002
Jobe Wymore Elko 08-25-2002
Edward Earl Elko 09-02-2002
Tyson Reed Humboldt 09-28-2002
Richard Carey Lincoln 07-04-2003
Gail Hanna Lincoln 07-04-2003
Dennis Sanders Clark 06-15-2004
Dennis Poulin Mineral 10-09-2004
Scott Casterlin Lyon 06-22-2006
Scott Surgent Elko 08-13-2006
Charlie Winger Lincoln 10-22-2006
Dean Molen Mineral 06-22-2008
Greg Juhl Clark 09-26-2008
George Vandersluis Clark 05-24-2009
Bob Sumner Eureka 06-29-2009
Jim Bishop Esmeralda 07-12-2009
Jennifer Roach Mineral 10-28-2009
Gerry Roach Mineral 10-28-2009
Ted Martinez Clark 06-17-2011
Susan Henney Mineral 09-11-2011
Victor Henney Mineral 09-11-2011
Roxanne Faike Lincoln 09-15-2011
Jim Retemeyer Eureka 09-17-2011
Patrick Thornley Lincoln 09-18-2011
Bob Burd White Pine 09-25-2011
Adam Jantz Pershing 09-30-2011
Joel Brewster Churchill 05-28-2012
John Ide Lincoln 08-21-2012
Rick Hartman Eureka 07-18-2014
Jonathon O'Donnell White Pine 08-07-2014
Eric Kassan Washoe 08-30-2014
David Porter Nye 09-27-2014
Sharon Wilcox Elko 10-19-2014
Collin Kamholz Pershing 11-26-2014

New Hampshire (36)

highpointer final county date
Roy Schweiker Strafford 10-14-1993
Bob Packard Sullivan 07-24-1998
Fred Lobdell Sullivan 07-06-1999
Trapper Robbins Sullivan 07-10-2001
Mike Schwartz Strafford 07-11-2001
Clifford Young Sullivan 06-25-2003
Lyn Beattie Sullivan 06-25-2003
Thom Davis Strafford 03-06-2004
Eugene Daniell III ??? ??-??-????
Alan Flint Sullivan 06-12-2004
Denis Hanson Sullivan 06-12-2004
Dick Ellsworth ?? ??-??-2004
Mohamed Ellozy Rockingham 06-18-2004
Roxanne Everett Cheshire 10-19-2004
Dave Covill Sullivan 09-02-2005
Bob Schwab Sullivan 09-02-2005
Roy Wallen Sullivan 09-02-2005
Stony Burk Sullivan 09-02-2005
Mick Dunn Sullivan 09-02-2005
Charles Zerphey Grafton 09-05-2005
Jane Gibbons Rockingham 10-19-2005
Chip Clark Carroll 10-23-2006
Alan Bernier Sullivan 05-11-2008
Marc Howes Sullivan 05-11-2008
John Thompson Sullivan 05-11-2008
Scott Cockrell Strafford 05-18-2008
Lanny Wexler Strafford 08-02-2008
Dave Dunham Carroll 12-03-2008
Don Desrosiers Rockingham 06-27-2009
Ben Lostracco Sullivan 04-16-2010
Ken Jones Merrimack 09-12-2010
Karen Jones Merrimack 09-12-2010
Ethan Paquin Sullivan 08-31-2011
Steve Brown Sullivan 05-23-2012
Adam Helman Carroll 05-25-2012
Denis Dean Grafton 07-15-2013

New Jersey (15)

highpointer final county date
Mike Schwartz Atlantic 04-25-1999
Rob Grub, Jr Salem 04-12-2001
Fred Lobdell Passaic 11-12-2001
Charles Zerphey Passaic 03-30-2004
Bob Schwab Warren 05-08-2004
Dan Case Ocean 02-20-2005
Roxanne Everett Morris 03-25-2005
Trapper Robbins Morris 03-25-2005
Dianna Willix Gloucester 04-11-2005
Bob Packard Cape May 11-10-2006
Don Desrosiers Morris 09-05-2007
Scott Cockrell Cape May 12-08-2009
Lanny Wexler Salem 03-31-2012
Ed Wandall Bergen 07-14-2013
Ben Lostracco Cape May 11-02-2013

New Mexico (14)

highpointer final county date
Andy Martin Colfax 10-07-1995
Bob Martin Hidalgo 10-26-1998
Bob Packard Hidalgo 10-26-1998
Mark Nichols Sandoval 07-18-2000
Jobe Wymore Mora/Rio Arriba 07-14-2001
Adam Helman Colfax 06-23-2003
Ken Jones McKinley 09-06-2004
Scott Surgent Santa Fe 10-09-2004
Edward Earl Union 09-23-2006
John Kirk Hidalgo 12-25-2006
Richard Carey Mora/Rio Arriba 10-01-2007
Gerry Roach San Juan 05-21-2008
Jennifer Roach San Juan 05-21-2008
Dave Covill Catron 09-07-2008

New York (6)

highpointer final county date
Bob Packard Chatauqua 05-16-2002
Mike Schwartz Franklin 07-13-2004
Fred Lobdell Broome 08-05-2004
Bob Schwab Clinton 06-29-2005
Charles Zerphey Herkimer 04-25-2009
Ben Lostracco Sullivan 05-17-2012

North Carolina (1)

highpointer final county date
Brian Bockhahn Ashe 03-07-2009

North Dakota (7)

highpointer final county date
Jobe Wymore McKenzie 05-09-2002
Pat Wymore McKenzie 05-09-2002
Julie Kawa McKenzie 05-09-2002
Bob Packard Morton 10-06-2003
Bob Martin Sioux 10-07-2003
Art Tauchen Lamoure 10-12-2003
Bob Schwab Grant 05-09-2006

Ohio (2)

highpointer final county date
Bob Schwab Washington 05-26-2003
James Wedekind Athens 03-30-2006

Oklahoma (2)

highpointer final county date
Bob Martin Ottawa 05-15-2004
Bob Packard Harmon 01-01-2005

Oregon (11)

highpointer final county date
Ken Jones Josephine 08-22-1999
Bob Packard Multnomah 08-21-2000
Bob Bolton Wallowa 09-07-2003
Bob Schwab Yamhill 10-17-2003
Terry Richard Marion 06-23-2004
Dennis Poulin Jefferson/Linn 08-08-2004
Mary Green Polk 10-31-2004
Peter Green Polk 10-31-2004
Adam Helman Jefferson/Linn 07-30-2006
Edward Earl Multnomah 09-05-2010
Martin Shetter Benton 10-07-2012

Pennsylvania (7)

highpointer final county date
Mike Schwartz Northampton 05-07-2000
Charles Zerphey Lancaster 05-15-2003
Bob Schwab Lehigh 11-05-2004
Fred Lobdell Bucks 08-02-2008
Bob Packard Philadelphia 05-20-2009
Don Desrosiers Philadelphia 06-27-2009
Ben Lostracco Tioga 06-17-2013

Rhode Island (63)

highpointer final county date
Fred Lobdell Washington 07-03-1996
Lanny Wexler Bristol 03-10-1997
Colin Jones Kent 07-24-1998
Evan Jones Kent 07-24-1998
Ken Jones Kent 07-24-1998
Bob Packard Kent 05-23-1999
Ron Tagliapietra Providence 09-05-1999
Dave Covill Kent 06-07-2000
Scott Surgent Providence 07-02-2000
Mike Schwartz Washington 10-07-2000
Ken Akerman Newport 10-09-2000
Bob Schwab Bristol 03-16-2001
Roxanne Everett Providence 07-01-2001
Trapper Robbins Providence 07-01-2001
Needles Reitman Providence 07-01-2001
Charles Zerphey Washington 10-07-2001
Eugene Daniell III Kent 02-17-2002
William Clark III Kent 02-17-2002
Eugene Daniell IV Providence 02-17-2002
Mouser Williams Providence 05-26-2002
Roy Wallen Bristol 03-26-2003
Clifford Young Kent 04-11-2003
Jobe Wymore Newport 05-04-2003
Julie Kawa Providence 05-04-2003
Pat Wymore Providence 05-04-2003
Denis Hanson Washington 10-26-2003
Chip Clark Bristol 10-25-2004
Brennan Connelly Kent 12-26-2004
Alan Flint Bristol 12-29-2004
Dick Ellsworth Washington 06-01-2005
Jim Sutton Bristol 09-05-2005
Sue Ann Miller Washington 12-26-2005
Frank Price Washington 12-26-2005
Duane Gilliland Newport 10-23-2006
Pattie Gilliland Newport 10-23-2006
Don Desrosiers Washington 11-25-2006
Denis Dean Providence 07-05-2007
Alan Bernier Providence 01-20-2008
Dave Dunham Providence 01-20-2008
Dan Case Newport 02-18-2008
Mark Howes Kent 04-19-2008
John Hasch Washington 04-22-2008
Jim Retemeyer Washington 08-07-2008
Seth Retemeyer Washington 08-07-2008
John Dayton Newport 09-20-2008
Scott Cockrell Washington 09-21-2008
Aimee Bouchard Kent 11-11-2008
Micah Schneider Kent 11-11-2008
Ryan Courtney Bristol 04-08-2009
Chris Percy Bristol 04-10-2009
Ben Carl Newport 07-19-2009
Bill Jacobs Washington 06-25-2010
Adam Helman Providence 10-06-2010
Chris Gilsdorf Newport 12-31-2010
John Gilsdorf Newport 12-31-2010
Ben Lostracco Washington 06-15-2011
Josh Carlson Kent 10-13-2011
Darryl Montgomery Washington 03-31-2012
Ed Wandall Bristol 06-17-2012
Craig Willis Washington 09-13-2012
Mick Dunn Kent 06-11-2013
RuthAnne Heselbarth Providence 06-11-2013
Iona Feldman Providence 08-25-2014

South Carolina (3)

highpointer final county date
Michael Schwartz Georgetown 05-30-2009
Charles Zerphey Lancaster 10-22-2014
Tom Layton Dillon 10-22-2014

South Dakota (5)

highpointer final county date
Bob Martin Yankton 10-28-2004
Bob Packard Lincoln 06-04-2005
Bob Schwab Bennett 08-07-2005
Art Tauchen Custer 09-21-2006
Dick Ellsworth Bennett 06-25-2010

Tennessee (2)

highpointer final county date
Ken Oeser Shelby 03-24-2002
Alexandra Oeser White 09-25-2004

Utah (56)

highpointer final county date
Winford Bludworth Salt Lake 09-26-1992
Paul Hatch ?? ??-??-????
Ty Hanson Salt Lake 08-23-1997
Evan Hanson Salt Lake 08-23-1997
Vernon Bonfield Salt Lake 08-23-1997
Mike Weibel ?? ??-??-????
Dan Miller ?? ??-??-????
Bob Packard Juab 10-02-1998
Andy Martin Juab 08-21-1999
Bob Graham Beaver/Piute 10-02-1999
Jobe Wymore Summit 08-26-2000
Bob Martin Juab 09-03-2000
Val Todd Kane 10-21-2000
John Vitz Rich 09-15-2001
Scott Casterlin Morgan/Davis 07-20-2003
Edward Earl Morgan/Davis 07-20-2003
Barbara Lilley Weber 08-18-2003
Gordon MacLeod Summit 08-25-2003
Kline Barney Kane 09-30-2003
James Wedekind Salt Lake 07-31-2004
Jessica Wedekind Salt Lake 07-31-2004
Rik Dunham Box Elder 08-28-2004
Adam Helman Juab 09-06-2004
Gerry Roach Washington 09-30-2004
Jennifer Roach Washington 09-30-2004
Lowell Hurst Duchesne 08-20-2005
Ben Bennion Grand 09-07-2005
Sherilyn Bennion Grand 09-07-2005
Doug Springmeyer Grand 10-27-2005
Ben Knorr Garfield 01-07-2006
Dennis Poulin Summit 08-22-2006
Dean Molen Summit 08-22-2006
Charlie Winger Juab 08-28-2006
Diane Winger Juab 08-28-2006
Dale Millsap Daggett/Uintah 10-19-2007
Alan Isaacson Box Elder 03-30-2008
Dan Iverson Grand 08-01-2008
Bob Schwab Juab 08-02-2008
Ken Jones San Juan 08-17-2008
Evan Jones San Juan 08-17-2008
Colin Jones San Juan 08-17-2008
Melissa Winters Washington 09-28-2008
Randy Winters Washington 09-28-2008
Ryan Harris Juab 08-22-2009
Marshall Harris Juab 08-22-2009
Michael Hannan Garfield 11-09-2009
Wesley Wright Utah 09-04-2010
Brian Frankle Morgan 11-10-2010
Jared Tolman San Juan 07-16-2011
Tom Tolman San Juan 07-16-2011
George Vandersluis Emery 08-28-2011
Blaine Sorenson Grand 07-30-2013
Linda Sorenson Grand 07-30-2013
Kirk Mallory Cache 08-01-2014
Sam Grant San Juan 08-08-2014
Lana Christiansen Wayne 11-01-2014

Vermont (29)

highpointer final county date
George Pearlstein Grand Isle 10-24-1994
Roy Schweiker Grand Isle 07-28-1995
Bob Packard Caledonia 06-05-1998
Fred Lobdell Orange 08-06-1998
Trapper Robbins Orange 08-13-2003
Roxanne Everett Bennington 10-27-2003
Mohamed Ellozy Grand Isle 06-09-2004
Denis Hanson Bennington 06-12-2004
Bob Schwab Washington 07-01-2004
Mike Schwartz Washington 07-01-2004
Clifford Young Grand Isle 08-15-2004
Gene Daniell III Grand Isle 08-29-2004
Charles Zerphey Caledonia 09-12-2006
Brennan Connelly Grand Isle 11-04-2006
Mick Dunn Orange 09-30-2007
Andy Martin Caledonia 07-05-2008
Roy Wallen Caledonia 08-11-2008
Scott Cockrell Caledonia 08-31-2008
Mark Howes Essex 11-16-2008
Lanny Wexler Grand Isle 06-16-2009
Don Desrosiers Franklin 06-27-2009
Ben Lostracco Caledonia 05-20-2010
Ken Jones Bennington 09-12-2010
Karen Jones Bennington 09-12-2010
Dave Dunham Washington 11-21-2010
Alan Bernier Lamoille 08-04-2011
Adam Helman Windsor 10-10-2011
Peter Barr Windsor 09-16-2012
Dave Huber Bennington 11-22-2014

Virginia (3)

highpointer final county date
Don Desrosiers Russell 07-01-2005
Charlies Zerphey Russell 11-11-2012
Bob Schwab Russell 08-14-2014

Washington (15)

highpointer final county date
John Roper Franklin 08-02-1994
Bob Bolton Chelan 07-15-2004
Bob Packard Chelan 07-17-2004
Martin Shetter Island 07-06-2005
Paul Klenke Pierce 07-27-2008
Duane Gilliland King/Kittitas 08-03-2008
Edward Earl Wahkiakum 11-15-2008
Andy Boos Lewis 07-30-2010
Paul Michelson Lewis 08-24-2010
Craig Willis Whatcom 06-20-2012
Adam Helman Yakima 08-17-2012
Greg Schmidt Kitsap 08-21-2012
Dennis Poulin San Juan 10-13-2012
Tom DeRoo Grant 05-10-2013
John Plimpton Wahkiakum 11-01-2014

West Virginia (5)

highpointer final county date
Mike Schwartz Doddridge 12-05-2001
Bob Packard Jefferson 05-18-2008
Charles Zerphey Webster 10-01-2009
Bob Schwab Mingo 07-12-2010
Fred Lobdell Lincoln 04-29-2012

Wisconsin (5)

highpointer final county date
Wendy Hecht Monroe 05-10-2002
Bob Schwab Douglas 05-15-2004
Jobe Wymore Rusk 05-26-2014
Dick Ellwworth Iron 06-17-2014
Gustav Sexauer Ashland 07-31-2014

Wyoming (6)

highpointer final county date
Bob Packard Uinta 09-15-1998
Parnell Taylor Sheridan 08-??-1999
Jobe Wymore Laramie 07-04-2004
Adam Helman Teton 07-22-2008
Steve Martin Platte 09-23-2011
Edward Earl Platte 07-30-2012

back to celebrities page